State Champions

  • Timberline Team State Championships

     

    • 1975 - Boys Wrestling
    • 1980 - Boys Basketball 
    • 1983 - Boys Track and Field 
    • 2017 - Unified Basketball 

     

    State Academic Champions: 

    • 2000 - Girls Cross Country

Athletic Hall of Fame

  •  
    Timberline's Athletic Hall of Fame

    The hall of fame is located next to the entry of our gymnasium.  It features student athletes and staff over the years that either made a significant contribution to Timberline Athletics or within their sport while at Timberline and post-high school collegiate competitions. 
     
     
    • Al Anderson - Football, Baseball, Basketball
    • Ed Apostol - Football, Track
    • Robert Atwell - Coach; Basketball, Cross Country, Track & Field
    • Dave Auvinen - Fastball
    • Brad Benn - Track, Football, Wrestling 
    • Bob Bergquist - Football, Soccer
    • Brie Bergquist Oestreich - Track, Soccer
    • Jeff Birbeck - Football, Wrestling
    • Brian Brost - Tennis
    • Al Burmester - District Athletic & CTE Director/ Former Baseball Coach
    • John Birbeck - Coach; Wrestling, Football, Track
    • Rachel Casillas - Soccer, Basketball
    • Greg Champlin - Football, Basketball, Track
    • John Clement - Basketball
    • Larry Coombs - Football, Baseball, Basketball
    • Rich Connor - Track, Cross Country
    • Sherri Cramer - Tennis
    • Karen Crawford Shay - Swimming
    • Patti Crawford Cummings - Tennis, Swimming
    • Sara Crowell - Tennis, Swimming
    • Dave Dehart - Cross Country, Track, Wrestling
    • Maurice "Bud" Deller - Announcer for Football and Basketball
    • Alex Donnelly - Basketball, Baseball
    • Dr. Lowell Dightman - Team Doctor
    • Brian Dunagan - Wrestling
    • Dave Dunagan - Wrestling
    • Jim Dunson - Football
    • Jody Dutra - Soccer, Basketball, Softball
    • Rod Egolf - Cross Country, Track
    • Celeste Robishon Emmons - Swimming
    • Don Farler - Soccer
    • Jessica Flammini - Soccer, Basketball, Track
    • Scott Geroux - Golf
    • Max Gilpin - Swimming
    • John Greig - Basketball
    • Tami Kampbell Grosey - Volleyball, Basket Ball
    • William “Billy” Grubbs - Football, Track
    • John Harn - Swimming, Water Polo
    • Tom Harn - Swimming
    • Leanne Hine - Basketball, Soccer, Golf
    • Ron Holmes - Football, Basketball
    • Linda Huyck - Coach & Athlete; Basketball, Track, Cross Country Coach
    • Tom Jaegar - Soccer
    • Phil Jasperson - Cross Country, Track
    • Tom Johnson - Football, Basketball, Baseball
    • Steve Johnson - Basketball
    • Scott Jones - Wrestling, Track
    • Tom Keegan - Baseball, Soccer
    • Katie Isley Lambert - Soccer, Track
    • Christine Land (Thietje) - Soccer, Basketball
    • Doug La Palm - Baseball, Basketbal
    • Wilfred LeIste - Football, Soccer
    • Alec Lewis - Football, Wrestling
    • Linda Lingelbach - Coach; Basketball, Volleyball
    • Shannon MacCormac - Basketball
    • John Meyer - Coach; Swimming
    • Nick Maxwell - Football, Basketball
    • Todd McClellan - Football, Basketball, Soccer
    • Rob McKinney - Baseball, Basketball
    • Dwight Midles - Football, Track
    • Linda Ashburn Nelson - Swimming, Basketball, Track
    • Dick Nichols - Sports Director
    • Noah Parks - Track, Football, Basketball
    • John Patton  - Coach; Baseball & Basketball
    • Nelda Patton  - Coach; Swimming
    • Travis Richardson - Football
    • Mitch Robinson - Basketball
    • Tim Slavin - Baseball, Football, Fast Pitch Coach
    • Steve Springfield - Football
    • Cami Smith Feek- Softball, Soccer
    • Tyler Smith - Track, Swimming, Basketball
    • Chris Spivey - Basketbal
    • Karen Bell Steen - Track, Dance Team, Cheer Leading
    • Johnathan Stewart - Football, Track
    • Jaron Taylor - Track, Football
    • John Taylor - Football, Track
    • Richie Taylor - Track, Football
    • Tamble Taylor - Football
    • Robert Thomson - Football
    • Lisa Treadwell-Lawrence - Soccer, Basketball, Softball
    • Mike Vandiver - Wrestling, Swimming
    • John Walker - Swimming
    • Norm Webstad  - Coach; Baseball & Soccer
    • Curt Wilson - Track, Football, Basketball
    • Sharon Wilson - Track
    Information created by Mr. Gary's CTE Web Design Class