• Retired TEachers  
     
     
     
    THS Honored Retirees


    Retired Teachers & Staff
     
      
    Next to the main entrance into our office is a plaque recognizing Timberline teachers and staff who spent a significant amount or their entire career as a teacher/staff member in our building before retiring/moving on to other adventures.  
     
     
    2018-2019
    Judy Allsup

    2016-2017
    Brenda Amburgy
     
    2015-2016
    John Wilson
    Gwynn Sugihara
     
    2014-2015
    Pat Geiger
    Carolyn St. John
    Pamela Cornwall 
     
    2013-2014:
    Jeanne Cunningham 
    Carol Froelich
    Marianne Hunter
    Dave Lehnis
    Eileen LeVan
    Denise Landwehrle
     
    ---------------------------------- 
    1990-2013: 
    Woody Bozak
    Bill Byrant
    Shirlee Pratt
    Judy Allen
    John Brand 
    Dick Kistler
    Tom Salmon
    Gene Fry 
    Cheryl Sorger
    Deb Emry
    Leon Werner
    Isabelle Clausen 
    Rufus Garoutte
    Tom Andersen
    Brian Hoonan 
    Pam Mortillaro 
    Evelyn Rogers 
     
    Ron Skinner
    Ray Kycek 
    Betsy Livesay 
    Joe Spacciante
    Gloria Kuula 
    Dale Arneson
    Barbara Raymond
    Becky Downey
    Linda Donnelly
    Marion Dentremont 
    Don Cochran
    John Ditto
    Billie Williams
    Gene Nicholas
    Karen Berg
    Sharon Douglas
    Jeannie Hicks
    Dave Johnson 
    Red Quantz
    Janey Koester
    Ralph Heino
    Tom Macrobert
    Diane Hills
    Hugh Ward
    Tony Hawkins
    Mary Nelson
    George Somnis
    Lynn Coker
    Mike Wright
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    John Birbeck 
    John Patton 
    Debbie Lonborg
    Robert Atwell
    John Kuula 
    Laura Caspers 
    Nelda Patton 
    Sylvia Olson 
    Chad Kerrihard 
    Duane Schriver 
     
    Bill Compton 
    Linda Lingelbach
    Steve Ripley 
    Bob Malkmus
    Dorn Barr 
    Doug Beam
    Don Parsons
    Paul Seabert
    Patt Hawthorne
    Mark Battle 
    Linda Feldtman
    Annie Slawson
    John Acker
    Pam Carelli
    John Jordan 
    Dorothy Hiller
    Sharon Thomas
    Jerry Bennett
    Tathy Johnson
    Mick Holt
    Tom Hackstadt
    Jack Collins
    Kay Hardy
    Vicky Pierce
    Diane Weston  
    Royce Stauffer
    Donna Dibucci
    Diane Crommes
    Linda Waterman
    Dave Livesay 
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Page edited/created by Kyler Keller, Class of 2015 - CTE Web Design