• Solo/Ensemble Winners and State Alternates from Timberline HS

    2002:

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Men's Ensemble- 1st Alternate, Men's Large Ensemble

    2005:

    Chamber Choir- 1st alternate, Women's Large Ensemble

    Shenaya Menefee, 1st alternate, soprano

    2006: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Shenaya Menefee- 1st Alternate, soprano

    2007:

    Chamber Choir- 1st alternate, Women's Large Ensemble

    Shenaya Menefee, 1st alternate, soprano

    2008: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    2009: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Jessie Sheppard- 1st alternate, mezzo-soprano

    2010: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    2011: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    2012: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    2013: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Symphonic Ensemble- 1st alternate, Mixed Large Ensemble

    2014: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Lilly Dicksinson- Winner, soprano

    2015: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Mason Haynes- Winner, Bass

    Allegra Badillo- Winner, soprano

    Nick Hollander- 1st alternate, Tenor

    2016: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Anya Guadamuz- Winner, Alto

    Jeremy Johnson- Winner, Bass

    2017: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Anya Guadamuz- Winner, Mezzo-soprano

    Hailey Phipps- Winnter, Alto

    Jacob Conrad- 1st alternate, baritone

     

    2018: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    Hailey Phipps- Winner, Mezzo-soprano

    Trinity Knight- 1st Alternate, alto

    Jacob Conrad- 1st alternate, bass

     

    2019: 

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Women's Large Ensemble

    ASA- Winner, Women's Small Ensemble (Anja Swenson, Sarah Horlacher, Alyssa Montgomery)

    Jennifer Hinson- Winner, Mezzo-soprano

    Isa Rendon- 1st Alternate, alto

    Logan Devinney- 1st alternate, bass

     

    2020 (State Contest cancelled due to Coronavirus):

    Jennifer Hinson- Winner, Mezzo-soprano

    Chamber Choir- Winner, Large Sop/Mez/Alto Ensemble

    Miguel Perez- Winner, Bass

    Izzy Coulson- 1st alternate, Soprano

    THS Men’s Ensemble #44- 2nd Alternate, Large Men’s Ensemble

    Weep No More- 2nd Alternate, Small Sop/Mez/Alto Ensemble 

    Isaiah Utto-Galarneau- 2nd Alternate, Baritone

    Anja Swenson, 2nd Alternate, Soprano

    Steven Danielson- 2nd Alternate, Tenor 

     

     

     

     

     

Last Modified about an hour ago